Ticket #250 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 4 years ago

Last modified 4 years ago

stderr target logs will go the "wrong place" if daemonized

Reported by: jesus Assigned to: jesus
Priority: major Milestone: Intrigue
Component: noit-core Severity: annoying
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Looks like stdin/out/err are closed instead of dupped.

Change History

02/04/10 02:03:26 changed by jesus

  • status changed from new to closed.
  • resolution set to fixed.

(In [1204]) closes #250